?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Because I'm bored

Meme stolen from: userinfonoctalis_noctis as well as the place to change the nameless thing for a tag. ANYWHO,

Meme time.

1. Pick 15 of your favourite movies.
2. Go to IMDb/Wikiquote (♥) and find a quote from each movie.
3. Post them here for everyone to guess.
4. Fill in the film title once it's guessed.
5. NO GOOGLING/using IMDb search functions.


01. What is it, Asshole Day?
02. Why? Are you seducible?
03. Reading? I didn't know you could read jennygreenley Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
04. Oh no. Our love fern. It's dead! jennygreenley How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
05. Every Thursday I bring Pudge the fish a Peanut Butter sandwich jennygreenley Lilo & Stitch
06. QUICK! What's the number for 911?
07. Chancho, when you are a man, sometimes you wear stretchy pants in your room. It's for fun. noctalis_noctis Nacho Libre
08. Do you understand the words coming out of my mouth?
09. You realize we're all going to go to college as virgins. They probably have special dorms for people like us. fatally_manic American Pie
10. Give it here Malfoy or I'll knock you off your broom! (Huge hint!) jennygreenley Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone
11. I'm not apologizing to Buzz! I'd rather kiss a toilet seat! fatally_manic Home Alone 2
12. Hey, look. "Es-CA-pay". I wonder what that means? That's funny, it's spelled just like the word "escape." fatally_manic Finding Nemo
13. You wanna go toward the people that tried to kill us? fatally_manic The Incredibles
14. Hey, number nine! Bite me!
15. Yeah, well if life were to suddenly get fair, I doubt it would happen in high school. jennygreenley Sky High

*Bounus: Why you always gotta bite my moment? Taste good?
Delicious.

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
noctalis_noctis
Feb. 20th, 2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
07. Nacho Libre
noctalis_noctis
Feb. 20th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
That's funny, 12 seems so familiar. I can't place it.
let_yooh_go_x33
Feb. 21st, 2008 12:12 am (UTC)
*Teehee
noctalis_noctis
Feb. 21st, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
... what is your nametag thing, anyway?
let_yooh_go_x33
Feb. 21st, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
A Dolphin. Like. DUH.
noctalis_noctis
Feb. 21st, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
WELL I'M SORRY
IT LOOKED LIKE A GRAY MACAW OR SOMETHING
let_yooh_go_x33
Feb. 21st, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
Sorry. =[

I'll try better to get a more recognizable thing. lol.
fatally_manic
Feb. 22nd, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
9. ...American Pie?

11. Home Alone...2?

12. FINDING NEMO, YES?

13. The Incredibles, I think.

Whoo, are those right?
let_yooh_go_x33
Feb. 22nd, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
YAY!! YOU GOT IT!!

You got the Finding Nemo one! No one was getting it! They were all, WAIT, I know it but WHAT IS IT?!?!?!?

2 Kudos for you!
fatally_manic
Feb. 22nd, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
YAY! I WIN, RIGHT?

I knew a surprising amount xD

A couple others sound familiar but, yeah.
let_yooh_go_x33
Feb. 22nd, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Yah, I'm not big on movies, I think the last time I went to the theatres was to see Harry Potter and The Order of the Phoenix during summer school for English.

I normally just wait to buy the DVD and I will go buy Sydney White someday in the near/far future. lol.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2008
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars